Chess960 Tournament Fischerschach-Turnier Tournoi échecs Fischer
Chess960 Tournament

Swiss Chess960 Championship

The podium of the Chess960 Tournament (from the left): Ivan Saric (3nd), Vitaly Kunin (Winner), S. Nitin (3rd)
Marco Lemmann (Swiss Champion)

Final Standing (after 7 Rounds)

Schweizer Fischerschachmeisterschaft (Chess 960)

Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte Buchh BuSumm
1. Kunin,Vitaly   2592 M   GER 6 0 1 6.0 31.0 206.5
2. Nitin,S   2398 M   IND 5 2 0 6.0 31.0 194.5
3. Saric,Ivan   2660 M   CRO 5 1 1 5.5 32.0 199.0
4. Hera, Imre (junio   2619 M Gonzen HUN 4 2 1 5.0 32.5 194.5
5. Hakimifard, Ghaza   2318 W Luzern SK IRI 5 0 2 5.0 28.0 178.0
6. Nikhil Magizhnan   2042 M   IND 5 0 2 5.0 22.5 170.5
7. Turdyev, Anvar   2417 M Kirchberg RUS 4 1 2 4.5 29.0 184.5
8. Lehmann, Marco   2336 M Kirchberg SUI 4 1 2 4.5 28.0 184.5
9. Schnepp,Gunnar   2319 M   AUT 4 1 2 4.5 26.0 181.5
10. Schiendorfer, Flo   2215 M Solothurn SK SUI 4 1 2 4.5 24.0 184.0
11. Nuri, Kambez   2331 M Winterthur SG SUI 4 0 3 4.0 30.5 178.0
12. Sargissyan,Haik S   2116 M   ARM 4 0 3 4.0 29.0 187.0
13. Masse,Hugues   2204 M   CAN 4 0 3 4.0 26.5 176.5
14. Adler, Joël   2279 M Trubschachen SUI 4 0 3 4.0 26.0 179.0
15. Szakolczai, Peter   2233 M Wädenswil HUN 4 0 3 4.0 23.5 177.0
16. Zimmermann, Peter   2233 M Trubschachen SUI 4 0 3 4.0 22.0 169.0
17. Barthel,Ansgar   2194 M   GER 3 2 2 4.0 19.5 151.0
18. Freuler, Roman   2004 M Winterthur SG SUI 3 1 3 3.5 24.5 168.0
19. Lares,Harald   1977 M   GER 3 1 3 3.5 21.0 162.0
20. Angst, Robin   2185 M Olten SUI 2 2 3 3.0 27.5 170.0
21. Steinbacher,Matth   2259 M   GER 3 0 4 3.0 27.0 168.5
22. Rusconi, Benito   1888 M St. Gallen SK SUI 3 0 4 3.0 24.5 167.5
23. Musaelyan, Arshav   1991 M Bern SUI 2 2 3 3.0 24.5 159.5
24. Martig, Markus   2087 M Kirchberg SUI 3 0 4 3.0 23.5 165.0
25. Pantillon, Patric   1840 M Murten SUI 3 0 4 3.0 23.0 154.0
26. Hakimifard, Raana   2150 W Luzern SK IRI 3 0 4 3.0 19.5 142.0
27. Jedrinovic, Vitom   1838 M Solothurn SK SUI 3 0 4 3.0 18.0 154.0
28. Champoud, Gilles   1538 M Genève Club SUI 3 0 4 3.0 16.5 147.0
29. Haug,Siegmund   1903 M   GER 2 1 4 2.5 27.0 158.5
30. Angst, Oliver   1854 M Olten SUI 2 1 4 2.5 20.0 156.0
31. Nuri, Kaiwan   1830 M Winterthur SG SUI 2 1 4 2.5 19.5 142.0
32. Lips, Adrian   1928 M Olten SUI 2 0 5 2.0 24.0 161.5
33. Birchmeier, Marti   1903   Basel Trümmerfe SUI 1 2 4 2.0 22.0 150.5
34. Arnold, Hermann   1624 M Illnau-Effretik SUI 2 0 5 2.0 20.5 148.5
35. Mikota, Paul   1562 M Luzern SK GER 2 0 5 2.0 19.5 135.0
36. Keller, Beat   1445   Köniz-Wabern   1 1 5 1.5 16.5 126.0
37. Fasnacht, Pierre           0 2 5 1.0 15.0 144.5
38. Romer, Lukas       Basel Trümmerfe   0 2 5 1.0 15.0 127.5
 

© Biel International Chess Festival