Standings Standings Standings
Master Tournament » Standings

Master Tournament After Round 11

1. Sutovsky, Emil GM 2619   ISR 5 6 0 8.0 70.0 658.5
2. Adhiban, Baskaran GM 2627   IND 7 2 2 8.0 68.5 665.5
3. Gharamian, Tigran GM 2649   FRA 4 7 0 7.5 69.0 670.0
4. Fridman, Daniel GM 2639   GER 4 7 0 7.5 68.5 658.0
5. Bartel, Mateusz GM 2631   POL 6 3 2 7.5 67.0 660.0
6. Wagner, Dennis GM 2569 J GER 5 5 1 7.5 66.0 643.0
7. Ivanisevic, Ivan GM 2662   SRB 5 5 1 7.5 63.0 631.5
8. Solak, Dragan GM 2622   TUR 5 4 2 7.0 70.0 662.5
9. Fier, Alexandr GM 2628   BRA 5 4 2 7.0 69.0 668.5
10. Bok, Benjamin GM 2562   NED 4 6 1 7.0 69.0 663.0
11. Donchenko, Alexander GM 2567 J GER 5 4 2 7.0 68.5 659.0
12. Erdos, Viktor GM 2610   HUN 3 8 0 7.0 68.0 654.0
13. Moiseenko, Alexander GM 2710   UKR 3 8 0 7.0 66.5 637.5
14. Bogner, Sebastian GM 2544   SUI 5 4 2 7.0 63.0 629.5
15. Svane, Rasmus IM 2531 J GER 5 4 2 7.0 59.5 608.5
16. Dragun, Kamil GM 2586   POL 4 5 2 6.5 68.5 658.0
17. Esen, Baris GM 2567   TUR 4 5 2 6.5 64.0 619.5
18. Yilmaz, Mustafa GM 2582   TUR 4 5 2 6.5 63.0 629.0
19. Romanishin, Oleg M GM 2475 S UKR 5 3 3 6.5 62.5 612.0
20. Rambaldi, Francesco IM 2513 C ITA 3 7 1 6.5 62.0 620.0
21. Lampert, Jonas IM 2448 J GER 5 3 3 6.5 61.0 617.5
22. Can, Emre GM 2547   TUR 5 3 3 6.5 59.5 612.0
23. Haimovich, Tal IM 2361   ISR 5 3 3 6.5 58.5 599.5
24. Nezad, Husein Aziz IM 2405   QAT 5 2 4 6.0 66.5 637.5
25. Wirig, Anthony GM 2511   FRA 4 4 3 6.0 64.5 624.5
26. Ulybin, Mikhail GM 2520   RUS 4 4 3 6.0 62.5 614.5
27. Heimann, Andreas IM 2557   GER 5 2 4 6.0 59.5 585.0
28. Wallace, John Paul IM 2385   AUS 5 2 4 6.0 59.0 614.0
29. Studer, Noel IM 2416   SUI 4 4 3 6.0 58.5 596.0
30. Raetsky, Alexander GM 2405   RUS 3 6 2 6.0 57.5 590.5
31. Kiewra, Keaton F IM 2421   USA 3 6 2 6.0 57.5 579.0
32. Ivanov, Mike   2192   CAN 4 4 3 6.0 56.5 574.0
33. Andersen, Mads IM 2467   DEN 4 4 3 6.0 56.0 585.5
34. Meins, Gerlef IM 2436   GER 3 6 2 6.0 55.5 585.5
35. Bigg, Andrw J FM 2313   ENG 5 2 4 6.0 52.5 551.0
36. Brkic, Ante GM 2607   CRO 3 5 3 5.5 65.5 612.5
37. Zoler, Dan GM 2498   ISR 5 1 5 5.5 63.0 619.5
38. Cebalo, Miso GM 2397 S CRO 4 3 4 5.5 61.0 603.5
39. Cherniaev, Alexander GM 2483   RUS 4 3 4 5.5 60.5 586.5
40. Derakhshani, Dorsa WIM 2280 J IRI 5 1 5 5.5 59.5 583.0
41. Donchenko, Anatoly IM 2326 S GER 2 7 2 5.5 58.5 574.0
42. Kamber, Bruno FM 2291   SUI 3 5 3 5.5 58.0 571.0
43. Griffith, Kyron W FM 2320   USA 4 3 4 5.5 57.5 588.0
44. Kaufmann, Werner FM 2208 S SUI 3 5 3 5.5 51.5 544.0
45. Watson, John L IM 2323 S USA 3 5 3 5.5 50.5 549.5
46. Sayadyan, Edvard   1974   ARM 4 2 5 5.0 57.5 577.5
47. Schaerer, Julian   2245   SUI 2 6 3 5.0 57.0 575.0
48. Hasenohr, Benedict FM 2317   SUI 4 2 5 5.0 57.0 568.0
49. Giulian, Philip M FM 2136 S SCO 3 4 4 5.0 55.5 562.0
50. Vojinovic, Jovana WGM 2292 W SRB 3 4 4 5.0 53.5 551.0
51. Derakhshani, Borna CM 2079 C IRI 5 0 6 5.0 53.0 543.5
52. Kukov, Velislav IM 2367   BUL 5 0 6 5.0 52.5 570.5
53. Bartel, Marta WGM 2340 W POL 4 2 5 5.0 51.5 546.5
54. Baenziger, Fabian   2064 C SUI 2 6 3 5.0 47.0 523.0
55. Hugentobler, Patrick FM 2200   SUI 3 4 4 5.0 46.5 531.0
56. Misiano, Franco FM 2311   ITA 3 3 5 4.5 54.0 541.5
57. Meier, Volker FM 2247   GER 2 5 4 4.5 53.5 549.0
58. Haussernot, Cecile WFM 2004 W FRA 4 1 6 4.5 53.0 563.0
59. Chan, James   2023   CAN 2 5 4 4.5 52.5 542.5
60. Ludwig, Peter   2228   GER 4 1 6 4.5 51.5 530.5
61. Amos, Frank   2106   GER 4 1 6 4.5 49.5 539.5
62. Liepins, Oliver   2090   LAT 3 3 5 4.5 46.5 513.5
63. Terraz, Christian   2072   SUI 2 5 4 4.5 45.5 503.5
64. Berset, Philippe   2129   SUI 3 3 5 4.5 42.0 484.5
65. Ostermeier, Thorsten   2009   GER 3 2 6 4.0 53.5 557.0
66. Angst, Robin   2068   SUI 2 4 5 4.0 52.5 530.0
67. Kuechle, Wolfgang, Dr   2011   GER 3 2 6 4.0 48.5 512.0
68. Bischofberger, Dario   2061 J SUI 0 8 3 4.0 45.0 502.5
69. Wiebe, Daniel   1899   CAN 2 4 5 4.0 42.5 487.5
70. Kunz, Konstantin FM 2235 * GER 2 3 3 3.5 49.5 398.5
71. Kleibaumhueter, Klaus   2029   GER 1 5 5 3.5 46.5 501.0
72. Ditzler, Juerg   2059 S SUI 1 5 5 3.5 45.5 479.0
73. Dietz, Juergen FM 2192   GER 2 3 6 3.5 43.5 482.5
74. Weeramantry, Sunil FM 2131 * SRI 2 2 6 3.0 48.5 501.0
75. Wiesmann, Dominique   2047   SUI 1 4 6 3.0 45.0 487.5
76. Shoshin, Boris   2004 C RUS 2 2 7 3.0 43.0 480.5
77. Soldo, Robert   2149   CRO 1 4 6 3.0 42.5 477.5
78. Jenal, Juerg   2136 S SUI 1 4 6 3.0 42.0 474.5
 

© Biel International Chess Festival