Standings Standings Standings
Master Tournament » Standings

Master Tournament

The podium of the Master Tournament (from the left): Bartel Mateusz (2nd), Pentala Harikrishna (winner) and Solak Dragan (3rd)

The Norms

Player with GM Norm: Daniel Hausrath (GER)

WGM Norm: Hakimifard Ghazal (IRI)

IM Norms: Huang Qian (CHN), Holger Rasch (GER) and Hakimifard Ghazal (IRI)

Final Standings (After Round 11)

1. Harikrishna,Penta GM 2680 IND 6 5 0 8.5 68.5 665.0
2. Bartel,Mateusz GM 2619 POL 5 6 0 8.0 72.0 662.5
3. Solak,Dragan GM 2598 TUR 5 6 0 8.0 71.5 677.0
4. Bu,Xiangzhi GM 2664 CHN 6 4 1 8.0 70.0 669.5
5. Gharamian,Tigran GM 2655 FRA 5 5 1 7.5 68.5 646.0
6. Adianto,Utut GM 2548 INA 6 3 2 7.5 64.0 631.5
7. Megaranto,Susanto GM 2524 INA 5 5 1 7.5 62.0 630.0
8. Grachev,Boris GM 2683 RUS 4 6 1 7.0 72.0 660.0
9. Salem,A R. Saleh GM 2531 UAE 6 2 3 7.0 69.0 654.5
10. Smeets,Jan GM 2643 NED 6 2 3 7.0 69.0 644.5
11. Hausrath,Daniel IM 2516 GER 4 6 1 7.0 68.5 647.0
12. Zhao,Xue GM 2553 CHN 6 2 3 7.0 65.5 645.5
13. Saric,Ivan GM 2639 CRO 6 2 3 7.0 65.0 632.0
14. Ganguly,Surya She GM 2628 IND 4 6 1 7.0 64.5 632.5
15. Cvitan,Ognjen GM 2562 CRO 4 6 1 7.0 64.0 630.0
16. Malakhatko,Vadim GM 2529 BEL 6 2 3 7.0 61.5 627.0
17. Kurnosov,Igor GM 2657 RUS 4 5 2 6.5 67.5 630.0
18. Antipov,Mikhail A IM 2490 RUS 5 3 3 6.5 65.5 646.0
19. Sandipan,Chanda GM 2623 IND 3 7 1 6.5 65.5 641.5
20. Farid,Firman Syah IM 2396 INA 6 1 4 6.5 61.5 616.5
21. Donchenko,Alexand IM 2477 GER 4 5 2 6.5 60.5 616.5
22. Saric,Ante GM 2565 CRO 4 5 2 6.5 60.5 615.0
23. Medina,Warda Auli WIM 2286 INA 4 5 2 6.5 56.0 590.5
24. Raetsky,Alexander GM 2412 RUS 4 5 2 6.5 55.5 603.0
25. Huang,Qian WGM 2487 CHN 2 8 1 6.0 68.0 654.0
26. Sebenik,Matej GM 2511 SLO 4 4 3 6.0 61.0 621.5
27. Braun,Christian IM 2360 GER 5 2 4 6.0 59.5 604.0
28. Masruri,Rahman   2174 INA 3 6 2 6.0 59.5 584.5
29. Wirig,Anthony GM 2496 FRA 4 4 3 6.0 58.5 599.0
30. Nuri,Kambez FM 2244 SUI 4 4 3 6.0 58.5 596.5
31. Rindlisbacher,Jan   2219 SUI 6 0 5 6.0 58.0 587.0
32. Sukandar,Irene Kh WGM 2365 INA 4 4 3 6.0 58.0 585.5
33. Gaehwiler,Gabriel   2267 SUI 5 2 4 6.0 57.0 577.0
34. Minko,Vladimir FM 2312 RUS 3 6 2 6.0 56.5 584.5
35. Studer,Noel FM 2324 SUI 5 2 4 6.0 56.5 576.0
36. Patuzzo,Fabrizio FM 2332 SUI 5 2 4 6.0 55.5 569.5
37. Bartel,Michal FM 2276 POL 4 4 3 6.0 54.0 565.0
38. Cebalo,Miso GM 2438 CRO 4 4 3 6.0 53.5 597.5
39. Hasenohr,Benedict   2276 SUI 6 0 5 6.0 53.5 577.0
40. Gloor,Roger FM 2340 SUI 6 0 5 6.0 51.5 563.0
41. Rasch,Holger FM 2220 GER 5 1 5 5.5 61.0 589.5
42. Zozulia,Anna IM 2316 BEL 3 5 3 5.5 59.0 583.0
43. Lampert,Jonas   2373 GER 3 5 3 5.5 59.0 576.5
44. Schiendorfer,Eman FM 2392 SUI 3 5 3 5.5 58.5 603.5
45. Botta,Gabriele FM 2319 SUI 3 5 3 5.5 57.5 586.5
46. Padurariu,Ioana-S WIM 2208 ROU 4 3 4 5.5 56.5 561.0
47. Pomini,Aurelien   2051 SUI 4 3 4 5.5 52.5 557.5
48. Kamber,Bruno FM 2283 SUI 4 3 4 5.5 50.5 552.5
49. Burnier,David FM 2347 SUI 3 4 4 5.0 64.0 609.5
50. Lang,Torsten FM 2338 GER 3 4 4 5.0 60.5 583.0
51. Schoorl,Rob FM 2340 NED 4 2 5 5.0 59.0 589.5
52. Meins,Gerlef IM 2474 GER 3 4 4 5.0 58.5 590.0
53. Hakimifard,Ghazal WIM 2196 IRI 3 4 4 5.0 57.5 586.0
54. Sihite,Chelsie Mo WIM 2285 INA 3 4 4 5.0 56.5 564.0
55. Schiendorfer,Flor   2180 SUI 2 6 3 5.0 56.5 554.0
56. Muhammad,Luthfi A CM 2279 INA 3 4 4 5.0 55.5 565.0
57. Cherniaev,Alexand GM 2447 RUS 3 4 4 5.0 55.0 552.5
58. Ludwig,Peter   2265 GER 4 2 5 5.0 54.5 561.5
59. Silber,Gerhard   2217 GER 1 8 2 5.0 52.5 541.5
60. Heinis,Vincent   2100 FRA 3 4 4 5.0 43.0 501.5
61. Sean,Winshand Cuh   2259 INA 3 3 5 4.5 60.0 573.5
62. Zuse,Klaus-Peter FM 2263 GER 3 3 5 4.5 59.5 566.5
63. Schaerer,Julian   2294 SUI 3 3 5 4.5 55.5 572.5
64. Dewi,Aa Citra WFM 2138 INA 3 3 5 4.5 52.5 536.0
65. Liepins,Oliver   2087 LAT 3 3 5 4.5 50.5 522.0
66. Lienhard,Alex   2151 SUI 3 3 5 4.5 50.0 537.5
67. Speck,Hans   2016 SUI 1 7 3 4.5 47.5 526.5
68. Valet,Richard   2060 GER 3 3 5 4.5 46.5 503.5
69. Kuenzli,Thomas   1995 SUI 1 7 3 4.5 46.5 495.5
70. Bozinovic,Bogdan FM 2218 CRO 4 1 6 4.5 44.5 508.0
71. Heer,Stephan   2105 SUI 3 2 6 4.0 52.0 535.5
72. Haussernot,Cecile WFM 2135 FRA 2 4 5 4.0 51.5 525.0
73. Eidinger,Helmut   2188 SUI 2 4 5 4.0 47.5 510.5
74. Bischoff,Peter   2082 SUI 2 4 5 4.0 43.5 496.5
75. Arbinger,Roland D   2075 GER 3 2 6 4.0 43.0 506.0
76. Gorse,Gerard   2073 FRA 2 4 5 4.0 37.0 481.0
77. Khanabiev,Alexey   1986 BLR 3 1 7 3.5 48.0 511.5
78. Oud,Niek   2043 NED 2 3 6 3.5 45.0 484.5
79. Saikrishnan,Sai   1912 SUI 3 0 7 3.0 46.5 486.0
80. Cochet,Jean-Danie   2067 SUI 2 2 7 3.0 45.0 493.5
81. Post,Nikolai   1937 SUI 3 0 8 3.0 41.0 461.0
82. Banas,Jan IM 2310 SVK 1 3 4 2.5 53.5 454.5
83. Paust,Wolf-Dieter   2049 GER 2 0 7 2.0 49.0 456.0
84. Khaetsky,Roman IM 2424 UKR 0 1 2 0.5 40.0 149.5
85. Marro,Christian   1995 SUI 0 0 2 0.0 37.5 113.0
 

© Biel International Chess Festival