Players

Note : if you don't find your name in the list, please add again your name in the subscription list.
We remind you that ALL the players will have to confirm the participation at Festival Office in Biel before the 1st round of the MTO, even if they are registered.
Note : si vous ne trouvez pas votre nom sur la liste, merci de vous inscrire à nouveau.
Nous vous rappelons que TOUS les joueurs devront confirmer leur présence au Bureau du Festival à Bienne avant la 1re ronde du MTO
Anmerkung: Wenn Ihr Namen nicht in der Liste erscheint, melden Sie sich bitte erneut an.
Wir erinnern Sie daran, dass ALLE Spieler Ihre Anmeldung vor Beginn der ersten Runde des MTO am Empfangsbüro in Biel bestätigen müssen, auch wenn Sie bereits online registriert sind.

Master Tournament | Main Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament | Chess960 | Youth Tournament | Simultaneous Tournament | Tournament for Doctors | ChessBase Seminar

Nr. Title First name Last name Country
Elo
1 GM Samuel Shankland USA
2666
2 GM Igor Kovalenko LAT
2659
3 GM Surya Ganguly IND
2658
4 GM Saleh Salem UAE
2638
5 GM Viktor Erdos HUN
2628
6 GM Ivan Ivanisevic SRB
2623
7 GM Kamil Dragun POL
2621
8 GM Imre Hera HUN
2611
9 GM Imre Héra HUN
2611
10 GM Maxime Lagarde FRA
2609
11 GM BOULEVARD ANGLAIS FRA
2609
12 GM Mateusz Bartel POL
2608
13 GM Milos Perunovic SRB
2606
14 GM Tamas Banusz HUN
2600
15 GM Vladimir Baklan UKR
2600
16 GM VR. Aravindh Chithambaram IND
2593
17 GM Aleksey Goganov RUS
2592
18 GM Mikhail Antipov RUS
2580
19 GM Murali Karthikeyan IND
2579
20 GM Kirill Alekseenko UKR
2575
21 GM Alexander Donchenko GER
2570
22 GM Francesco Rambaldi ITA
2568
23 GM Narayanan Sunilduth Lyna IND
2564
24 GM Adrien Demuth FRA
2558
25 GM Suri Vaibhav IND
2558
26 GM Alon Greenfeld ISR
2546
27 GM Davorin Kuljasevic CRO
2546
28 GM Davorin Kuljasevic CRO
2546
29 GM Vasnathan Perumal Vishnu Prasanna IND
2538
30 IM Cemil Can Ali Marandi TUR
2515
31 GM Mohammed Al-Sayed QAT
2508
32 IM Kirill Shevchenko UKR
2502
33 IM Bence Korpa HUN
2497
34 IM Pandian Karthikeyan IND
2497
35 IM Valentin Dragnev AUT
2495
36 IM Thomas Henrichs GER
2491
37 IM Gabriel Flom FRA
2473
38 IM gabriel flom FRA
2473
39 IM Aman Hambleton CAN
2471
40 IM Bilel Bellahcene FRA
2466
41 IM Anthony Bellaiche FRA
2463
42 GM Oleg Romanishin UKR
2463
43 IM Dinara Saduakassova KAZ
2444
44 IM Dinara Saduakassova SUI
2444
45 IM Mishra Swayams IND
2440
46 GM Daniel Hugo Campora Sivori ARG
2437
47 GM Joe Gallagher SUI
2433
48 IM Alexander Seyb GER
2425
49 IM Gerlef Meins GER
2422
50 IM Branko Filipovic SUI
2418
51 IM Gabriel Gaehwiler SUI
2416
52 IM Florian Mesaros AUT
2415
53 IM John Paul Wallace AUS
2411
54 IM Roger Moor SUI
2409
55 IM Roger Moor SUI
2409
56 FM Aurelio Colmenares SUI
2407
57 IM Maciej Mroziak POL
2401
58 GM Marani Rajendran Venkatesh IND
2400
59 GM Marani Rajendran Venkatesh IND
2400
60 FM Shahar Gindi ISR
2397
61 IM Tal Haimovich ISR
2380
62 IM Iva Videnova BUL
2370
63 IM Iva Videnova BUL
2370
64 Laszlo Somlai SUI
2368
65 FM Peter Wacker GER
2358
66 FM Fabian Baenziger SUI
2354
67 IM Noaman Omar UAE
2354
68 FM Gunnar Schnepp AUT
2348
69 IM Mihajlo Radovanovic SRB
2337
70 FM Patrik Grandadam SUI
2331
71 FM Emanuel Schiendorfer SUI
2322
72 FM Felix Blohberger AUT
2319
73 Simon Stoeri SUI
2304
74 FM Yvan Masserey SUI
2302
75 FM Simon Stoeri SUI
2301
76 FM Nicolas Grandadam SUI
2300
77 Artur Davtyan ARM
2298
78 Benedict Hasenohr SUI
2297
79 FM Bruno Kamber SUI
2286
80 FM Jacques Kolly SUI
2280
81 FM Jacques Kolly SUI
2280
82 FM Moussa Othman UAE
2277
83 FM Claudiu Prunescu SUI
2272
84 Michael Arne USA
2270
85 Peter Zimmermann SUI
2255
86 Peter Zimmermann SUI
2255
87 Gupta Sankalp IND
2255
88 Sankalp Gupta IND
2255
89 Sankalp Gupta IND
2255
90 Christian Bussard GER
2251
91 FM Gernod Beckhuis AUT
2250
92 FM Bogdan Bozinovic CRO
2248
93 FM Christof Herbrechtsmeier GER
2240
94 FM Holger Rasch GER
2224
95 FM Peter Szakolczai SUI
2222
96 Lukas Leisch AUT
2221
97 Michel Georg SUI
2211
98 FM Bharadwaj Dhanush IND
2211
99 FIM Viktorija Ni USA
2210
100 FM Thibault Louis FRA
2207
101 FM Aurélien Pomini SUI
2206
102 FM Patrik Hugentobler SUI
2203
103 Artem Poliakov RUS
2191
104 Piotr Mucha POL
2191
105 Florian Schiendorfer SUI
2184
106 FM Ulrich Zenker GER
2180
107 André Meylan SUI
2167
108 Neil Crickmore ENG
2162
109 Theo Stijve SUI
2158
110 Yahav Emanuel ISR
2158
111 Vedant Goswami IND
2156
112 Thomas Bopp GER
2153
113 Christoph Schmid SUI
2150
114 Robert Stuart IRL
2150
115 Hugues Massé CAN
2147
116 Alexandre Bacrot FRA
2140
117 Stéphane Gendre SUI
2124
118 Josu Tornay Gomez ESP
2123
119 IM Vladimir Fomin RUS
2123
120 FM Rajeendra Kalugampitiya SRI
2122
121 Hugo Lux De Melo BRA
2115
122 Dragan Rasovic SUI
2114
123 Arthur Toenz SUI
2113
124 Elias Giesinger SUI
2111
125 Klaus Kleibaumhüter GER
2109
126 Michel Racloz SUI
2108
127 WFM Laura Stoeri SUI
2106
128 Mathias Leutwyler SUI
2103
129 Lars Balzer GER
2101
130 Heinz Wirz SUI
2100
131 David Uhlmann SUI
2100
132 Duru Okuyaz TUR
2096
133 WFM Camille De Seroux SUI
2095
134 Oliver Liepins LAT
2095
135 Richard Zweifel SUI
2085
136 Claudio Gloor SUI
2082
137 Noah Fecker SUI
2082
138 Dragoljub Mikavica SUI
2081
139 Vincent Heinis FRA
2081
140 Michael Jordan GER
2080
141 Lendert van den Ouden NED
2075
142 Jonathan Monteverde SUI
2074
143 Daniel Hugo Cámpora Pérez ESP
2071
144 Inigo Montoya Irigoyen SUI
2070
145 FM Ashwani Tiwari IND
2060
146 Roland Arbinger GER
2058
147 Jean-Marc Horber SUI
2057
148 Beat Zaugg SUI
2053
149 Eduardo Bermudez COL
2050
150 Markus Martig SUI
2050
151 Samuel Krebs SUI
2050
152 Xaver Dill SUI
2049
153 FM Ashwani Tiwari IND
2046
154 Bruno Zülle SUI
2045
155 Matthias Balg SUI
2044
156 Roman Schmuki SUI
2041
157 Christian Issler SUI
2034
158 Steven Gaffagan USA
2034
159 Robert Luginbühl SUI
2031
160 Rithik Polavaram USA
2028
161 Hans Pos NED
2023
162 Marcel Schroer NED
2020
163 Alan Berset SUI
2015
164 Roman Deuber SUI
2015
165 Alan Berset SUI
2015
166 Arora Pardeep IND
2014
167 Roberto Fusco ITA
2011
168 Alush Blakaj SUI
2003
169 Alush Blakaj SUI
2003
170 Pierre Perruchoud SUI
2002
171 Peter Bischoff SUI
2001
172 Fridolin Marty SUI
1997
173 Sukhwinder Singh IND
1995
174 branislav tasic FRA
1995
175 Siddharth Gopakumar HON
1995
176 Lucas Wenger SUI
1993
177 Dominique Wiesmann SUI
1993
178 Richard Valet GER
1989
179 Renaud Gerber SUI
1989
180 Philippe Corbat SUI
1988
181 Heinz Ernst SUI
1988
182 Martin Wiesinger SUI
1988
183 René Deubelbeiss SUI
1980
184 Hans Speck SUI
1979
185 Benito Rusconi SUI
1978
186 Majed Al Helaoy SYR
1978
187 Kevin Lucca SUI
1973
188 David Schaffner SUI
1973
189 Peter Polanyi SUI
1969
190 WFM Mohota Swati IND
1969
191 Thierry Bonferroni SUI
1966
192 Dragan Sibalic SUI
1961
193 Matthieu Rickly SUI
1960
194 Christian Esper SUI
1959
195 Nils Delmonico SUI
1959
196 Johann Williams SUI
1951
197 Lukas Meier SUI
1947
198 Grzegorz Szolc POL
1945
199 René Finger SUI
1943
200 Marc Tillmann SUI
1938
201 Giovanni Laube SUI
1937
202 Bernd Skutta, Bernd GER
1934
203 Jan Selinga SVK
1933
204 John Aherne IRL
1933
205 Nicolas Unternährer SUI
1929
206 Nicolas Unternährer SUI
1929
207 Felix Honold SUI
1926
208 Prosper Meyer SUI
1921
209 Frank Obertin LUX
1914
210 Kautil Kakumanu IND
1913
211 Nikash Urwyler SUI
1912
212 Nikash Urwyler SUI
1912
213 Hans-Jürgen Weyer GER
1912
214 Ludovic Gerber SUI
1910
215 Wolfgang Brait AUT
1909
216 Felix Keller SUI
1907
217 Anatol Toth SUI
1906
218 Anatol Toth SUI
1906
219 Samyo Bounlom SUI
1902
220 Benoît Perruchoud SUI
1902
221 Hans Vermin SUI
1898
222 Oliver Angst SUI
1898
223 Markus Meienhofer SUI
1889
224 Erwin Liebert EST
1885
225 Walter Stegmaier SUI
1883
226 Hubert Eschle GER
1883
227 Philipp Kalbermatter SUI
1882
228 Ulrich Eggenberger SUI
1882
229 Ulrich Eggenberger SUI
1882
230 Roland Zoder SUI
1879
231 Carlo Stöcklin SUI
1878
232 Klaus Odermatt SUI
1878
233 Jean-Jacques Roessinger SUI
1875
234 Claudio Schwarz SUI
1873
235 Luca Overney SUI
1868
236 Duke Kreutzmann SUI
1867
237 Benjamin Gerber SUI
1862
238 Jean-Paul Richard SUI
1859
239 Siegmund Haug GER
1855
240 David Liu AUS
1854
241 Ouaheb Benoughidene FRA
1854
242 Michael Bütler SUI
1852
243 Jo Zahner SUI
1846
244 Christian Suter SUI
1845
245 Andreas Knöpfle GER
1845
246 Franz Meier SUI
1844
247 Jonathan Rubeck ENG
1839
248 Sindhu Pankaj IND
1837
249 Robert Schweizer SUI
1835
250 Johannes Roth SUI
1832
251 Benedikt Jorns SUI
1832
252 Hans-Georg Kleinhenz GER
1831
253 Gilles Bürki SUI
1830
254 Andreas Lienhard SUI
1828
255 Patrick André Pantillon SUI
1825
256 Anton Künzi SUI
1825
257 Andjelkovic Slavoljub SUI
1818
258 Friedrich Hofer SUI
1817
259 Jérôme Zago FRA
1817
260 Jannik Bounlom SUI
1816
261 Renzo Castagna SUI
1816
262 Alexandre Manoukian SUI
1810
263 Günter Stoffregen SUI
1808
264 Jon Florin SUI
1806
265 Kurt Späti SUI
1803
266 Julien Lesniak SUI
1802
267 Theo Rimann SUI
1802
268 Rolf Schärer SUI
1801
269 Reinhold Näpflin SUI
1790
270 Volker Meise GER
1790
271 Romain Christophe-hayot FRA
1783
272 Milos Milovanovic SUI
1776
273 Helmut Löffler SUI
1772
274 Richard Bisig SUI
1770
275 Loris Gamsa SUI
1769
276 Roland Franssen SUI
1766
277 Bruno Lachausse SUI
1765
278 Roderick Chuck SUI
1759
279 Robin Shaw AUS
1757
280 Peter Trachsel SUI
1749
281 Beat Spielmann SUI
1742
282 Bernhard Erb SUI
1739
283 Jürg Michel Rickli SUI
1738
284 Abraham Egger SUI
1736
285 Jan Fecker SUI
1732
286 Nicola Gotti SUI
1732
287 Thomas Wunderlin SUI
1729
288 Bernhard Rohde GER
1728
289 Philipp Jenny SUI
1725
290 Ernst Pablo Stöcklin SUI
1723
291 Heinz Härdi SUI
1721
292 Paul Martinez SUI
1721
293 Maximilian Reichert AUT
1716
294 Markus Spring SUI
1713
295 Jaime Orlando Oviedo Mora COL
1706
296 Anahit Mkrtchyan ARM
1705
297 Daniel Brandt SUI
1703
298 Andrė Burla SUI
1702
299 Karl Denzinger SUI
1698
300 Moise del Val SUI
1697
301 Christian Feller SUI
1697
302 Niels Stijve SUI
1688
303 Duru Okuyaz TUR
1687
304 Ueli Münch SUI
1680
305 Horst Mehl SUI
1678
306 Martin Wälchli SUI
1675
307 Simon Freiburghaus SUI
1674
308 Fabien Friedli SUI
1671
309 Eckart Grabe GER
1671
310 Davide Zani SUI
1662
311 Rudolf Hadorn SUI
1662
312 Fabian Pellicoro SUI
1661
313 Wim Veelenturf NED
1658
314 Samuel Sutter SUI
1655
315 Stephan Bonauer SUI
1652
316 Vitomir Jedrinovic SUI
1649
317 Herbert Meier SUI
1648
318 Laurent Jaccard SUI
1647
319 Marcellus Geiser SUI
1644
320 Gustav Frei SUI
1638
321 Peter Hug SUI
1635
322 Heinz Hofer SUI
1634
323 Renzo Guarisco SUI
1630
324 Walter Mühlemann SUI
1614
325 Philipp Willimann SUI
1601
326 Kurt Funk SUI
1589
327 Jill Hofer SUI
1587
328 Günter Kopp SUI
1586
329 Gérard Engel FRA
1585
330 Peter Thurnheer SUI
1584
331 Giacomo Zecirovic SUI
1583
332 Arejou Wenger SUI
1579
333 Hovhannes Mkrtchyan ARM
1578
334 Aldo Oxener NED
1569
335 Gavin Zweifel SUI
1566
336 Willem Koppen SUI
1560
337 Philippe Pierre Corbat SUI
1558
338 Sirlei Kaesermann SUI
1550
339 Markus Fridolin Heer SUI
1536
340 Walter Haag SUI
1531
341 Josefa del Val SUI
1512
342 Ruth Huber SUI
1510
343 Marek Mucha POL
1502
344 Roger Hugener SUI
1495
345 Rolf Neeser SUI
1489
346 Laurenz Albicker SUI
1479
347 Victor Schulz FRA
1476
348 Elio Jucker SUI
1471
349 Cédric Hirzel SUI
1457
350 Salem Fedal SUI
1440
351 Hermann Maurer SUI
1420
352 Jean-Daniel Boschung SUI
1412
353 Joanna Williams SUI
1398
354 Michael Graber SUI
1394
355 Sergey Maranin RUS
1392
356 Alex Egorov SUI
1391
357 Heinz Gertsch SUI
1388
358 Kees Stroo NED
1366
359 Werner Bernhard SUI
1343
360 Helen Grüter-Schmid SUI
1334
361 Jean-Claude Péclard SUI
1295
362 Enes Salih Arpa TUR
1285
363 Enes Salih Arpa TUR
1285
364 Victoria Bacrot FRA
1253
365 Clairmonde P. Tansini SUI
1226
366 Joel Blaser SUI
1209
367 Hélène Schulz RUS
1121
368 Malte Heidemann GER
1117
369 Damian Karrer SUI
2237
370 Simon Künzli SUI
2043
371 Olivier Chervet SUI
1992
372 Oliver Günther GER
1990
373 Ruedi Kälberer SUI
1950
374 Jürg Bracher SUI
1939
375 Martin Birchmeier SUI
1910
376 Christian Belaz SUI
1891
377 Robert Schweizer SUI
1835
378 Arie Keter SUI
1832
379 Arie Keter SUI
1832
380 Thierry Falissard FRA
1831
381 Adrian Unterluggauer SUI
1799
382 Peter Tuor SUI
1777
383 Beat Wild SUI
1699
384 André Vögtlin SUI
1659
385 Zoran Cokic SUI
1654
386 Albert Schmid SUI
1649
387 Timm Boner SUI
1642
388 Siegenthaler Ivo SUI
1574
389 Aryan Anand SUI
1562
390 David Wiederkehr SUI
1536
391 Willem Koppen SUI
1504
392 Martin Gemperle SUI
1494
393 Stephan Schaerer SUI
1468
394 Flavio Rotunno ITA
1425
395 Matthew Haldimann SUI
1405
396 Manoush Toth SUI
1405
397 Luzian Spicher SUI
1400
398 Manoush Toth SUI
1399
399 Luis Flury SUI
1352
400 Hugo Lucca SUI
1349
401 Milo Marmy SUI
1347
402 Rafael Blaser SUI
1339
403 Anastasia Martin GER
1285
404 Robin Hirzel SUI
1259
405 Arthur Gendre SUI
1257
406 Glen Haussener SUI
1239
407 Ivan Vulliez SUI
1237
408 Cihangir Dogukan Arisan TUR
1202
409 Cihangir Dogukan Arisan TUR
1202
410 Iri Spirig SUI
1200
411 Noah Picariello SUI
1200
412 Erdem Tascioglu TUR
1171
413 Thomas Bentzen SUI
1158
414 Denise Lambelet SUI
1115
415 B VIP2 SUI
416 C VIP3 SUI
417 D VIP4 SUI
418 E VIP5 SUI
419 Sirlei Kaesermann SUI
420 Hans-Jürgen Fischer SUI
421 Elvis Mera SUI
422 Guido Breitenmoser SUI
423 katso Larona Golekanye BOT
424 Samuel Glasuer SUI
425 Quentin Di Meo SUI
426 Robin Sobari SUI
427 Thomas Wioland SUI
428 A VIP1 SUI
429 Pierre Fasnacht SUI
430 Hanspeter Schneeberger SUI
431 Urs Müller SUI
432 Soufiane Lafdal ALG
433 Riad, Nurudin, Can-Elian, Walter, Andrin, Valentin, Margerita, Anurah 2x Muhaxeri, 1x Barth, 4x Wägelin, 1x Annurjithan SUI
434 Agnès Lee FRA
435 Margrit Massi SUI
436 Uladzislau Nipadzistau BLR
437 Werner Affentranger SUI
438 Austin Zhang CAN
439 Nathan Lindelöf FRA
440 Uladzislau Nipadzistau BLR
441 Stepan Maranin RUS
442 Ruedi Kälberer SUI
443 Léo Joseph SUI
444 GM Alon Greenfeld ISR
445 Arshavir Musaelyan SUI
446 David Spcher SUI
447 Lukas Romer SUI
448 Michel Poffet SUI
449 Noe Lassoued SUI
450 Noe Lassoued SUI
451 Nevio Rotunno SUI
452 IM Swayams Mishra IND
453 Christof Metz SUI
454 Steven Gaffagan USA
455 Nils Delmonico SUI
456 René Geiser SUI
457 Colin Habisreutinger SUI
458 Danielle Bucher SUI
459 Dominic Bucher SUI
460 Kuno Zehnder SUI
461 Aleksey Khanabiev BLR
462 Lanz Martin SUI
463 Arya Neeraj IND
464 Armen Malkhasyan ARM
465 Narek Malkhasyan SUI
466 Steve Heron SUI
467 Andrew Heron SUI
468 IM Olivier Moor SUI
469 Zlata Gulevskaya RUS
470 Gunnar Emanuel Ljungström SWE
471 Benjamin Hirt SUI
472 Maximilian Wehrle GER
473 Valentin Wehrle GER
474 Malo Helmboldt GER
475 Jenith J IND
476 Olga Kurapova SUI
477 Mirjam Wiedmer SUI
478 Alexandra Glanzmann SUI
479 Peter Wacker GER
480 Beat Spielmann SUI
481 Maurice Weingärtner SUI
482 Michael Megroz SUI
483 Olivier Tschopp SUI
484 Georg Bosshard SUI
485 Anouk-Minou Imen-Noor Toth SUI
486 Quentin Di Meo SUI
487 Dumitru Dogaru SUI