Players

Note : if you don't find your name in the list, please add again your name in the subscription list.
We remind you that ALL the players will have to confirm the participation at Festival Office in Biel before the 1st round of the MTO, even if they are registered.
Note : si vous ne trouvez pas votre nom sur la liste, merci de vous inscrire à nouveau.
Nous vous rappelons que TOUS les joueurs devront confirmer leur présence au Bureau du Festival à Bienne avant la 1re ronde du MTO
Anmerkung: Wenn Ihr Namen nicht in der Liste erscheint, melden Sie sich bitte erneut an.
Wir erinnern Sie daran, dass ALLE Spieler Ihre Anmeldung vor Beginn der ersten Runde des MTO am Empfangsbüro in Biel bestätigen müssen, auch wenn Sie bereits online registriert sind.

Master Tournament | Main Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament | Chess960 | Youth Tournament | Simultaneous Tournament | Tournament for Doctors | ChessBase Seminar

Nr. Title First name Last name Country
Elo
1 GM Igor Kovalenko LAT
2684
2 GM VR. Aravindh Chithambaram IND
2588
3 GM VR. Aravindh Chithambaram IND
2588
4 GM VR. Aravindh Chithambaram IND
2588
5 GM KARTHIKEYAN MURALI IND
2585
6 GM Antipov Mikhail RUS
2575
7 GM SUNILDUTH LYNA NARAYANAN IND
2551
8 GM Viacheslav Zakhartsov RUS
2544
9 GM Vishnu Prasanna vasnathan Perumal IND
2542
10 GM Davorin Kuljasevic CRO
2542
11 GM Mohammed Al-Sayed QAT
2508
12 IM Karthikeyan Pandian IND
2502
13 IM Anthony Bellaiche FRA
2471
14 IM Gabriel Flom FRA
2470
15 IM Vladimir Zakhartsov RUS
2466
16 IM SWAYAMS MISHRA IND
2450
17 IM SWAYAMS MISHRA IND
2450
18 IM SWAYAMS MISHRA IND
2450
19 IM John Paul Wallace AUS
2411
20 FM Shahar Gindi ISR
2397
21 GM Venkatesh Marani Rajendran IND
2396
22 GM Venkatesh Marani Rajendran IND
2396
23 WGM Dorsa Derakhshani IRI
2373
24 IM Iva Videnova BUL
2370
25 IM Tal Haimovich ISR
2365
26 IM Yakup Erturan TUR
2363
27 FM Peter Wacker GER
2342
28 IM Akshat Khamparia IND
2342
29 Sankalp Gupta IND
2269
30 Sankalp Gupta IND
2269
31 Michel Georg SUI
2195
32 Artem Poliakov RUS
2191
33 Artem Poliakov RUS
2191
34 Neil Crickmore ENG
2161
35 Thomas Bopp GER
2157
36 FM Harshal Shahi IND
2130
37 Klaus Kleibaumhüter GER
2109
38 Lars Balzer GER
2101
39 Michael Jordan GER
2080
40 Lendert van den Ouden NED
2079
41 Marcel Schroer NED
2074
42 FM Ashwani Tiwari IND
2046
43 Abdellatif FAOUZI MAR
2046
44 Alush Blakaj SUI
2003
45 Richard Valet GER
2002
46 Siddharth Gopakumar IND
1995
47 SUKHWINDER SINGH IND
1995
48 Renaud Gerber SUI
1989
49 PARDEEP ARORA IND
1987
50 Christian Esper SUI
1959
51 SHUBHAM SHUKLA IND
1917
52 Hans-Jürgen Weyer GER
1902
53 SHUBHAM SHUKLA IND
1901
54 Hubert Eschle GER
1883
55 Andreas Knöpfle GER
1864
56 Benjamin Gerber SUI
1857
57 David Liu AUS
1854
58 Hans-Georg Kleinhenz GER
1834
59 Anton Künzi SUI
1795
60 Reinhold Näpflin SUI
1790
61 Roland Franssen SUI
1766
62 Anahit Mkrtchyan ARM
1746
63 Nicola Gotti SUI
1732
64 JAIME ORLANDO OVIEDO MORA COL
1706
65 Wim Veelenturf NED
1683
66 Ueli Münch SUI
1680
67 Renzo Guarisco SUI
1623
68 Philipp Willimann SUI
1601
69 Kurt Funk SUI
1589
70 Günter Kopp SUI
1586
71 Hovhannes Mkrtchyan ARM
1578
72 Aldo Oxener NED
1554
73 Rolf Neeser SUI
1489
74 Michael Graber SUI
1394
75 Heinz Gertsch SUI
1388
76 Clairmonde P. Tansini SUI
1288
77 Lambelet Denise SUI
1115
78 Jean-Jacques Roessinger SUI
1953
79 Christian Belaz SUI
1891
80 Rolf Schärer SUI
1800
81 Adrian Unterluggauer SUI
1799
82 Beat Spielmann SUI
1793
83 Horst Mehl SUI
1770
84 Marcellus Geiser SUI
1626
85 Aryan Anand SUI
1562
86 Kala Kishan Udipi IND
1399
87 Helen Grüter-Schmid SUI
1356
88 Ivan Vulliez SUI
1237
89 Cihangir Dogukan ARISAN TUR
1202
90 Cihangir Dogukan ARISAN TUR
1202
91 Erdem tascioglu TUR
1171
92 B VIP2 SUI
93 C VIP3 SUI
94 D VIP4 SUI
95 E VIP5 SUI
96 Sirlei Kaesermann SUI
97 Sirlei Kaesermann SUI
98 Hans-Jürgen Fischer SUI
99 Pankaj Sindhu IND
100 Laszlo Somlai SUI
101 Vardan Mamikonyan ARM
102 A VIP1 SUI