Players

Note : if you don't find your name in the list, please add again your name in the subscription list.
We remind you that ALL the players will have to confirm the participation at Festival Office in Biel before the 1st round of the MTO, even if they are registered.
Note : si vous ne trouvez pas votre nom sur la liste, merci de vous inscrire à nouveau.
Nous vous rappelons que TOUS les joueurs devront confirmer leur présence au Bureau du Festival à Bienne avant la 1re ronde du MTO
Anmerkung: Wenn Ihr Namen nicht in der Liste erscheint, melden Sie sich bitte erneut an.
Wir erinnern Sie daran, dass ALLE Spieler Ihre Anmeldung vor Beginn der ersten Runde des MTO am Empfangsbüro in Biel bestätigen müssen, auch wenn Sie bereits online registriert sind.

Master Tournament | Main Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament | Chess960 | Youth Tournament | Simultaneous Tournament | Tournament for Doctors | ChessBase Seminar

Nr. Title First name Last name Country
Elo
1 GM Samuel Shankland USA
2666
2 GM Igor Kovalenko LAT
2659
3 GM Surya Ganguly IND
2658
4 GM Saleh Salem UAE
2638
5 GM Viktor Erdos HUN
2628
6 GM Ivan Ivanisevic SRB
2623
7 GM Kamil Dragun POL
2621
8 GM Imre Hera HUN
2611
9 GM Imre Héra HUN
2611
10 GM Maxime Lagarde FRA
2609
11 GM Mateusz Bartel POL
2608
12 GM Milos Perunovic SRB
2606
13 GM Tamas Banusz HUN
2600
14 GM Vladimir Baklan UKR
2600
15 GM VR. Aravindh Chithambaram IND
2593
16 GM Aleksey Goganov RUS
2592
17 GM Mikhail Antipov RUS
2580
18 GM Murali Karthikeyan IND
2579
19 GM Kirill Alekseenko UKR
2575
20 GM Alexander Donchenko GER
2570
21 GM Francesco Rambaldi ITA
2568
22 GM Narayanan Sunilduth Lyna IND
2564
23 GM Adrien Demuth FRA
2558
24 GM Suri Vaibhav IND
2558
25 GM Alon Greenfeld ISR
2546
26 GM Davorin Kuljasevic CRO
2546
27 GM Vasnathan Perumal Vishnu Prasanna IND
2538
28 IM Cemil Can Ali Marandi TUR
2515
29 GM Mohammed Al-Sayed QAT
2508
30 IM Kirill Shevchenko UKR
2502
31 IM Bence Korpa HUN
2497
32 IM Pandian Karthikeyan IND
2497
33 IM Valentin Dragnev AUT
2495
34 IM Thomas Henrichs GER
2491
35 IM Gabriel Flom FRA
2473
36 IM Aman Hambleton CAN
2471
37 IM Bilel Bellahcene FRA
2466
38 IM Anthony Bellaiche FRA
2463
39 GM Oleg Romanishin UKR
2463
40 IM Dinara Saduakassova KAZ
2444
41 IM Mishra Swayams IND
2440
42 GM Daniel Hugo Campora Sivori ARG
2437
43 IM Alexander Seyb GER
2425
44 IM Gerlef Meins GER
2422
45 IM Gabriel Gaehwiler SUI
2416
46 IM Florian Mesaros AUT
2415
47 IM John Paul Wallace AUS
2411
48 FM Aurelio Colmenares SUI
2407
49 IM Maciej Mroziak POL
2401
50 GM Marani Rajendran Venkatesh IND
2400
51 FM Shahar Gindi ISR
2397
52 IM Tal Haimovich ISR
2380
53 IM Iva Videnova BUL
2370
54 Laszlo Somlai SUI
2368
55 FM Peter Wacker GER
2358
56 FM Fabian Baenziger SUI
2354
57 IM Noaman Omar UAE
2354
58 FM Gunnar Schnepp AUT
2348
59 IM Mihajlo Radovanovic SRB
2337
60 FM Felix Blohberger AUT
2319
61 Artur Davtyan ARM
2298
62 FM Bruno Kamber SUI
2286
63 FM Moussa Othman UAE
2277
64 FM Claudiu Prunescu SUI
2272
65 Michael Arne USA
2270
66 Gupta Sankalp IND
2255
67 FM Bogdan Bozinovic CRO
2248
68 Lukas Leisch AUT
2221
69 Michel Georg SUI
2211
70 FM Bharadwaj Dhanush IND
2211
71 FIM Viktorija Ni USA
2210
72 FM Thibault Louis FRA
2207
73 FM Aurélien Pomini SUI
2206
74 FM Patrik Hugentobler SUI
2203
75 Artem Poliakov RUS
2191
76 Piotr Mucha POL
2191
77 Neil Crickmore ENG
2162
78 Yahav Emanuel ISR
2158
79 Vedant Goswami IND
2156
80 Thomas Bopp GER
2153
81 Christoph Schmid SUI
2150
82 Hugues Massé CAN
2147
83 Alexandre Bacrot FRA
2140
84 Stéphane Gendre SUI
2124
85 Josu Tornay Gomez ESP
2123
86 FM Rajeendra Kalugampitiya SRI
2122
87 Hugo Lux De Melo BRA
2115
88 Arthur Toenz SUI
2113
89 Elias Giesinger SUI
2111
90 Klaus Kleibaumhüter GER
2109
91 Lars Balzer GER
2101
92 Duru Okuyaz TUR
2096
93 WFM Camille De Seroux SUI
2095
94 Oliver Liepins LAT
2095
95 Richard Zweifel SUI
2085
96 Lendert van den Ouden NED
2075
97 Jonathan Monteverde SUI
2074
98 Inigo Montoya Irigoyen SUI
2070
99 Roland Arbinger GER
2058
100 Jean-Marc Horber SUI
2057
101 Samuel Krebs SUI
2050
102 Xaver Dill SUI
2049
103 FM Ashwani Tiwari IND
2046
104 Steven Gaffagan USA
2034
105 Rithik Polavaram USA
2028
106 Marcel Schroer NED
2020
107 Roman Deuber SUI
2015
108 Arora Pardeep IND
2014
109 Roberto Fusco ITA
2011
110 Richard Valet GER
1989
111 Benito Rusconi SUI
1978
112 Kevin Lucca SUI
1973
113 David Schaffner SUI
1973
114 Thierry Bonferroni SUI
1966
115 Nils Delmonico SUI
1959
116 Johann Williams SUI
1951
117 Bernd Skutta, Bernd GER
1934
118 Kautil Kakumanu IND
1913
119 Anatol Toth SUI
1906
120 Duke Kreutzmann SUI
1867
121 Benjamin Gerber SUI
1862
122 David Liu AUS
1854