VINETUM Youth Tournament

Final Ranking U10

Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1   Tkhoruk Roman UKR 11w1 4b1 2w1 3w1 6b1 5b1 7w1 7,0 30,0 204,0
2   Schmid Haiko SUI 10b1 5w1 1b0 11w1 3b1 4w0 6b1 5,0 31,5 195,5
3   Cavadini Tommaso SUI 12w1 7b1 6w1 1b0 2w0 8b1 4b1 5,0 31,5 192,0
4   Cavadini Alice SUI 17b1 1w0 7b1 5w1 13b1 2b1 3w0 5,0 29,0 189,0
5   Boivin Clément SUI 8w1 2b0 16w1 4b0 9b1 1w0 11w1 4,0 28,5 183,5
6   Baker Samyon SUI 16b1 9w1 3b0 8w1 1w0 12b1 2w0 4,0 28,0 180,5
7   Ferreras-Reiter Ludwig GER 13b1 3w0 4w0 12b1 14w1 11b1 1b0 4,0 27,0 183,0
8   Palomba Fabian SUI 5b0 10w1 14b1 6b0 12w1 3w0 13b1 4,0 23,5 172,0
9   Von Felten Lionel SUI -1 6b0 11w0 15b1 5w0 10b½ 14w1 3,5 21,5 143,5
10   Faivre Robert SUI 2w0 8b0 15w1 16b1 11b0 9w½ 17w1 3,5 20,0 159,0
11   Dufour Noah SUI 1b0 14w1 9b1 2b0 10w1 7w0 5b0 3,0 28,5 178,0
12   Esseiva Lucien SUI 3b0 17w1 13b1 7w0 8b0 6w0 -1 3,0 23,0 154,0
13   Bashirova Safiya SUI 7w0 15b1 12w0 17b1 4w0 -1 8w0 3,0 21,5 140,5
14   Abdullina Valentina SUI 15w½ 11b0 8w0 -1 7b0 16w1 9b0 2,5 19,5 139,0
15   Mikayelyan Charlotta SUI 14b½ 13w0 10b0 9w0 -1 17b½ 16w½ 2,5 15,5 124,5
16   Mikayelyan Robert SUI 6w0 -1 5b0 10w0 17w½ 14b0 15b½ 2,0 19,5 134,0
17   Hauser Mila SUI 4w0 12b0 -1 13w0 16b½ 15w½ 10b0 2,0 19,0 132,0

Final Ranking U13

Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1 CM Vemparala Nikash USA 16b1 15w1 7b1 8w1 6b1 2w½ 3b1 6,5 30 201
2   Federer Colin SUI -0 4b1 11w1 14b1 9w1 1b½ 6w1 5,5 31 169,5
3   Markus David SLO 19w1 9b1 6w0 5b1 12w1 4b1 1w0 5 31 188,5
4   Bashirov Iskander SUI 14b1 2w0 24b1 15w1 8b1 3w0 13b1 5 26 195,5
5   Wilson Leandro SUI 24b1 13w½ 12b½ 3w0 17b1 10w1 8w1 5 24,5 182,5
6   Jordan Theodor SUI 21b1 10w1 3b1 7w½ 1w0 9b1 2b0 4,5 33 185,5
7   Boivin Rémi SUI 22w1 25b1 1w0 6b½ 15w1 8b0 12w1 4,5 24,5 193
8   Trubini Timon SUI 17b1 12w1 13b1 1b0 4w0 7w1 5b0 4 31 178,5
9   Papaux Jérémie SUI 11b1 3w0 17b1 16w1 2b0 6w0 14b1 4 28,5 191,5
10   Martin Aaron SUI 23w1 6b0 14w0 20b1 11w1 5b0 18w1 4 24,5 169,5
11   Le Thomas GER 9w0 19b1 2b0 24w1 10b0 16w1 15b1 4 24 176
12   Bucher Dominic SUI 18w1 8b0 5w½ 13b1 3b0 23w1 7b0 3,5 27,5 177
13   Stark Jeremias SUI 26w1 5b½ 8w0 12w0 22b1 14b1 4w0 3,5 24,5 174,5
14   Smeets Bent NED 4w0 22b1 10b1 2w0 16b1 13w0 9w0 3 28 180
15   Cavadini Lavinia SUI 20w1 1b0 23w1 4b0 7b0 19w1 11w0 3 27,5 162,5
16   Dobson Tobias USA 1w0 20b1 25w1 9b0 14w0 11b0 22w1 3 23 173
17   Ott Niven SUI 8w0 18b1 9w0 25b1 5w0 22w0 23b1 3 21,5 169,5
18   El Meligy Salma SUI 12b0 17w0 22b0 19w1 21b1 20w1 10b0 3 21 149,5
19   Sostina Solomiya SUI 3b0 11w0 26w1 18b0 25w1 15b0 -1 3 19 143,5
20   Pereira Garcia Leandro SUI 15b0 16w0 21b1 10w0 -1 18b0 25w1 3 18,5 137
21   Faivre Nicola SUI 6w0 23b0 20w0 26b1 18w0 25b1 24w1 3 16 152
22   Nipadzistau Uladzislau BLR 7b0 14w0 18w1 23b½ 13w0 17b1 16b0 2,5 22,5 163
23   Schmid Dahlia SUI 10b0 21w1 15b0 22w½ 24b1 12b0 17w0 2,5 20,5 162
24   Raemy Aurélie SUI 5w0 26b1 4w0 11b0 23w0 -1 21b0 2 22,5 129,5
25   Voleniuk Polina SUI -1 7w0 16b0 17w0 19b0 21w0 20b0 1 21,5 126
26   Kuhn Oskar SUI 13b0 24w0 19b0 21w0 -0 -0 -0 0 15 82

Final Ranking U18

Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1   Erne Raphael SUI 7w1 10b1 2w1 4b1 3w1 5b1 8w1 7 28 193,5
2   Wehrle Maximilian GER -1 8w1 1b0 6b1 5w1 4w½ 7b1 5,5 29,5 165
3   Hirzel Cédric SUI 9w½ 6b½ 7w1 10b1 1b0 8w½ 4b1 4,5 28,5 183
4   Wehrle Valentin GER 12w1 5b1 6w½ 1w0 9b1 2b½ 3w0 4 30 178,5
5   Guyer Marlon SUI 13b1 4w0 12b1 8w1 2b0 1w0 11w1 4 27 177
6   Meshach Felix SUI 11b1 3w½ 4b½ 2w0 8b0 9w1 14b1 4 25 179,5
7   Hesse Raphael SUI 1b0 15w1 3b0 11w1 13w1 10b1 2w0 4 25 169,5
8   Hirzel Robin SUI 14w1 2b0 9w1 5b0 6w1 3b½ 1b0 3,5 30 177,5
9   Lengweiler Fabian SUI 3b½ 13w1 8b0 15w1 4w0 6b0 -1 3,5 21,5 155
10   Chappaz Max SUI 15b1 1w0 11b1 3w0 12b1 7w0 13w0 3 23,5 160,5
11   Weber Ben Luis SUI 6w0 14b1 10w0 7b0 -1 12w1 5b0 3 22 141
12   Renold Maria SUI 4b0 -1 5w0 14b1 10w0 11b0 15b1 3 19 143,5
13   El Meligy Mazin SUI 5w0 9b0 14w0 -1 7b0 15w1 10b1 3 18,5 138
14   Froidevaux Leander SUI 8b0 11w0 13b1 12w0 15b1 -1 6w0 3 18 137,5
15   Kummer Jonathan SUI 10w0 7b0 -1 9b0 14w0 13b0 12w0 1 19,5 129

VINETUM Youth Tournament (JTO)

Main Arbiter
FA Florian Zarri
Date
July 17, 2022
Venue
Vereinssaal, Biel Congress Center
Smoking is strictly prohibited in the entire building.
Tournament type
7 rounds, Swiss system
Time control
10 minutes + 10 seconds increment per move
Schedule
Rounds 13: 11:00 am 1:15 pm
From 12:30 noon: Lunch break
Rounds 47: 2:00 pm
5:00 pm
Prize-giving: 5:15 pm
Prizes
Prizes in kind for every player. Cup for the winners.
Ranking
1. Number of points scored
2. Buchholz
3. Sum of Buchholz
Eligibility
Open to every young player born 2004 or later, rated or unrated.
Age groups
U10 (year of birth: 2012 or later)
U13 (year of birth: 2009–2011)
U18 (year of birth: 2004–2008)
Registration
Online registration until July 16, 2022.
Free of charge, lunch meal included!
In case of need, the accompanying persons are requested to order their vouchers (CHF 20 each) in advance using this formular.
Check-in
All participants must confirm their presence at the registration desk on Sunday, July 17, 2022, from 9 am to no later than 10 am. This will guarantee their inclusion into the pairings list for the 1st round.
Laws of chess
Illegal moves don't lose the game, but the rule "touched piece, played piece" is applied.
Miscellaneous
The tournament won’t be rated.
In case of low numbers of participants two or all categories may be merged.
Electronic devices of players, accompanying persons and spectators must be switched off in the tournament hall except for cameras and video recorders.
Phone number for the day of the tournament: 077 507 43 65.
Declaration of consent
With your registration you agree that photographic material may be recorded and used.

Agenda

17
Jul

11:00 VINETUM Youth Tournament